Your Benefits

Competition Winners

Did you recently complete one of RAA's surveys? Check the winners list.

Experience Floyd tickets: K Stewart, Happy Valley; C Allan, Happy Valley;C Lock, Seacliff Park; V Jaudzems, Edwardstown.

Tickets to Shen Yun: S Ward, Kadina; S Farrington, Burnside; J Caust, Mount Barker.

All You Need is Love tickets: R Liddicoat, Kadina; S McEvoy, Modbury Heights; E Eig, Hackham.

Adelaide 36ers tickets: J O’Connell, Port Pirie; H Appleton, West Lakes; L Waters, Hackham; C Harrison, Glenelg East; K Schapel, Kensington.

A $500 Wohlers shopping spree: A Tran, Woodville Park.

A Monarto Zoo safari day: H Ceniuch, Kidman Park. A

Kangaroo Island getaway: S Henwood, Goodwood.

WOMADelaide tickets: S Nattrass, Torrensville; A Renyard, Birdwood.

Tickets to CATS: R Darmody, Plympton Park. 

Get a car insurance quote and win 1 of 10 $1,000 HappyWash vouchers: P McGilveray, Salisbury; A Haynes, Victor Harbour; I Voight, Blair Athol; R Nadebaum, Lower Mitcham; J Rowe, Waikerie; C Haldane, Whyalla Norrie; A Whitehead, Rostrevor; P Cormack, Kapunda; D Clarke, Hillbank; G Rupp, McLaren Vale

RAA Travel Thrifty Velocity Points: C Prade; Gawler East, J Smylie; Eden Hill, L Kenny; Millicent, A Brown; Geleng North.

RAA Shop "Spend $100 in shop and go in the draw to win....': S Harness; Elizabeth East, J Oatey; Adelaide, T Faint; Brighton, S Llewellyn; Hackham West, R Storey; Camden Park, J Severin; Modbury Heights, M Bush; Old Noarlunga.

RAA Travel 'Rock the Boat 6 booking incentive': P&C Atkinson; Whyalla Stuart.

RAA Travel Cruise Week event booking incentive: B Finn; South Brighton

RAA Travel Selfie Competition: D Newman; Noarlunga Downs

Woolworths WISH Gift Card Competition; first prize winner; L.Newitt, Hillbank. Runner up winners; G. Hocknell; Christie Downs; T. Lamey, Hillbank; S.Winter, Balhannah; R. LUSCOMBE, Warradale  

AFL tickets: G Barbaro, Magill; C Morgan, Port Broughton; G Lodge, Windsor Gardens; J Schetlik, Hope Valley; D White, Port Pirie; C Thorpe, Greenwith.

Take out Travel Insurance and WIN $500: T Fitzsimons, Para Vista; B Bronzin, Lenswood.

Spend $100 on Luggage : M Thomson, Edwardstown.

Samsung 3D BluRay Home Theatre System:  M O'Dea, Gumeracha

Win 1 of 4 Great Australian family holidays: B Tredrea, Fulham Gardens; C Lands, Christies Beach; N Paterson, Christie Downs; P McManus, West Beach.

TRAVEL INSURANCE - WIN A $1,000: S McMahon, Parafield Gardens

THRIFTY VELOCITY POINTS: R Scammell, Torrens Park; D Russell, Flagstaff Hill; L Walker, Glenelg; J Hariss, Salisbury.

ANTLER TITANIA LUGGAGE SETS: J Cowling, Glenelg; N Gobell, Morphett Vale.

 

 

Get A CAR INSURANCE QUOTE TO WIN $20,000: L.Johnson, Port Noarlunga

 

 

Neighbourhood Watch double pass; A. Walker; Glenalta

Dame Kiri Te Kanawa Corporate Tickets; F. Aspinal; Golden Grove, A. Hall; Tanunda, K.Crosby; Plympton

Cleland Wildlife Park Family Pass: L Slater, Burton, L Kelly, Christie Downs, C Jarrett, Hallett Cove.

Flat Battery Story: A Albanese, HENLEY BEACH.

Infinity Family Pass: M Duivesteyn, Heathfield, M Jaspers, Seaton, D Penley, Dulwich.

Adelaide Festival Season Subscription Competition; J. Groom, Lockleys; R. Vanderhoek, Southend;D. Reilly, Reynella'G. Sturrock, Ridgehaven; D. Potter, Paralowie;S. Langsford, Glenelg.

Adelaide Festival performance competition; Major prize T. Ponzo; Henley Beach; minor prizes C. Apsimon, Semaphore Park; M.Moschos, Morphettvale ; M. Brown, North Haven; K.Harvey; Oakden

Woolworths WISH Gift Card Competition; Major winner; L. Burford, Blackforest. Minor Prizes; P. Vishnubhatla, Hillcrest; M. Harper, Strathalbyn; R. Jordan, Murray Bridge; P. Hill, Mount Gambier.

iPad3: J Russell, Parkside; M Lazarevski, Flinders Park; T Quigley, Glenelg South.

Movie merchandise pack:
Y Gilbert, Strathalbyn; M Arnold, Broadview; H Buck, Woodcroft; J Calleja, Hillbank; S Sullivan, Old Reynella.

State Theatre season pass:
D Friend, Adelaide. 

 

Dream Holiday Competition - Draw 1: P Lanyon, Flagstaff Hill

Pink Competition Winners
K. Butcher, J. Fisher, J. Harwood

Autumn Renewal Newsletter Competition Fuel Vouchers
L. Arnold, M. Joy, A. Pretty

Summer Renewal Newsletter Competition iPad Minis
L. Sandercock, J. Weiss, A. Dayman

WIN Free Movies for a Year Membership Competition
D. Misfud, Northgate; V. Bosatlija, Seaview Downs; S. Higgins, Birdwood.

Crash Index Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: R Graham, Gilles Plains; S Gray, Millicent; J Sturman, Evanston Park; P Stone, Lewiston; H Kuchel, Murray Bridge; N Bramham, Somerton Park; S Mclean, Happy Valley; J Field, Blair Athol; A Paul, Ascot Park; R Sherrah, Modbury North.

Raod Service Key Drivers Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: D Young, Oakden; S Phillips, Norwood; L Vivian, Mintaro; S Smith, Hilton; Y Daniels, Tailem Bend; A Ellis, Bowden; M Walker, Woodville; M Prosser, West Croydon; N Rowan, Aldgate; M Borg, Golden Grove.

Insurance Key Drivers Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: A Clack, Crafers West; A Tonkin, Mount Gambier; B Mackintosh, Port Augusta West; W Roach, Jerusalem; D Hewson, Westbourne Park; E Difede, Campbelltown; R Vandegraaff,   West Lakes; L Cavenett, Eden Hills; E Tate, Birdwood; R Chalmer, Hazelwood Park.

Member Satisfaction Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: J Clarke, Northgate; A Shugg, Hackham; A Boffa, Hectorville; K Skujins, Gilberton; R Ciccarello, Paradise; L Wang, St Georges; L Mclean, Millicent; A Yeates, Echunga; B Penley, Modbury North; T Lisk, Parafield Gardens; J Romanis, Robe; N Parker, Hewett; J Lindsay, Encounter Bay; K Isbel, Greenock; C Davy, North Adelaide; G Paterson, Forestville; L Nielsen,   Mawson Lakes; B Graham, Warradale; A Co, Glenelg North; J Kolo, Coromandel Valley.

Member Loyalty Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: A Coltman, Port Pirie South; B Hunter, Whyalla Stuart; K Harris, Hillcrest; D Jury, Klemzig; G Hayes, Birkenhead; G Spry, Yankalilla; J Kelly, Whyalla Norrie; B Smith, Hawthorndene; J Worrall, St Agnes; J Hermsen, Wistow; S Johnson, Wynn Vale; K Kristensen, Hillbank; K Treloar, Adelaide; K Miller, New Town; E Tweeddale, Bridgewater; L Gillies, Milang; L Carmody, Nuriootpa; N Tanner, Modbury; S Wilkinson, Colonel Light Gardens; V Bell, Willunga.

Secure Services Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: A Weston, Sheidow Park; L Squire, Seacliff Park; R Axford, Aldgate; C Kemp, Port Augusta; A O'Reilley, Jamestown; G Smith, Hayborough; R Coles, Woodville; D Bland, Hope Valley; W Castle, Magill; A Bailey, Burnside; E Flood, Payneham; L Salt, Port Pirie; C Coxall, Williamstown; T Carne, Renmark; K Hodge, Kapunda; M Pereira, Salisbury Downs; C Thompson, North Adelaide; J Kennedy, Murray Bridge South; B Griffiths, Brighton; A Bickley, Prospect.

Home Assist Survey, $50 Coles Myer Gift Card Winners: M Snowdon, Henley Beach; K Barltrop, Elizabeth Park; T Fisher, Gawler Belt; D Hall, Craigmore; S Royston, North Adelaide; P Amerl, Onkaparinga Hills; D Cottle, Lower Mitcham; I Milne, Gawler East; P Ionni, Trinity Gardens; P Temby, Sheidow Park.

 

RAA Competitions

RAA run all sorts of competitions all-year-round. Have a look at the great prizes on offer and try your luck!

Enter RAA Competitions